Team & Individual Accomplishments

2016 USATF Junior Olympics (Sacramento, California) 

 

1st Place Medalist: 20 

 

Yamilet Lopez 800M (2:38.11) New National Record 

Yamilet Lopez 1500M (5:16.29) New National Record  

Smooth Watkins 1500M RW (9:50.70) 

Daniela Quintero 1500M (4:41.71) 

Daniela Quintero 3000M (10:00.11) New National Record  

11-12 Boys 4x800M relay (9:45.85) 

Maya Rush Javelin (37.42) 

Everett Steward 400M (48.23) 

Everett Steward 800M (1:55.00) New National Record 

13-14 Boys 4x400M (3:27.49) 

13-14Boys 4x800M (8:23.70) New National Record 

 

2nd Place Medalist: 

Gabriel Lewis Tri 729 points 

11-12 Girls 4x800M (10:14.45) 

13-14 Girls 4x800M (9:26.80) 

13-14 Girls 4x800M (9:56.49) 

13-14 Boys 4x100M (44.91) 

 

3rd Place Medalist: 

8 and U Girls 4x400 (5:03.32) 

Gabriel Lewis Shot Put 9.01M 

Nicholas Mejia 1500M (4:43.88) 

Alexis Fernandez 3000M (10:01.66) 

13-14 Girls 4x400 (3:53.85) 

Christian Hill Triple Jump (12.20m) 

4th Place Medalist: 

9-10 Boys 4x400 (4:21.14) 

Taylor Hill Discus (26.31) 

Alexis Fernandez 1500M (4:36.48) 

Tyriq Granillo 3000M (9:12.86) 

Anthony Taylor 200M Hurdles (25.77) 

 

5th Place Medalist: 

Nicholas Mejia 800M (2:14.81) 

Anthony Taylor 100M Hurdles (14.07) 

 

6th Place Medalist: 

11-12 Boys 4x100M (51.99) 

15-16 Boys 4x800M (8:30.94) 

 

7th Place Medalist: 

8 and U Boys 4x400 (5:01.96) 

9-10 Girls 4x400 (4:40.98)

Raul Chavez 3000M (9:16.99)  

Cameron Walker 100M (13.32) 

Anthony Taylor Pentathlon (2706 points) 

 

8th Place Medalist: 

8 and U Boys 4x100 (1:01.60) 

Darien Langley 100M (11.73)

 

2016 Hershey Youth Outdoor National Championships (Lancaster, PA) 

1st Place Overall Team Division (4): 9/10 Boys, 11/12 Girls, 13/14 Girls and Boys 

2nd Place Overall Team Division (1): 11/12 Boys 

 

National Champions (23 Individuals, 34 Gold Medals) 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls - Cameron Walker 100M 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls 4:17.99 (Eve Divinity, Mia Jamerson, Jordan Washington, Yhalaina McDonald) 

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls 10:25.58 -  (Mia Jamerson, Eve Divinity, Jordan Washington, Yhalaina McDonald) 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls - Taylor Hill 11.48m 37-08.00 

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls 10:15.79 - (Kalea Brown, Maya Bryson, Maya Rush, Shanille Davis) 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls - Maya Rush 38.60m 126-08 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys 4:24.81 - (Elijah Bradley, Adam Divinity, Xai Ricks, Anthony Winston) 

Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys - Anthony Winston (675  points)

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys - Nicholas Mejia 2:16.66 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys - Nicholas Mejia 4:46.27

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys - Erick Steward 49.93 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys - Erick Steward 1:58.96 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys - Anthony Taylor 26.12 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys 3:35.97 (Antonio Andraus, Jaiden Mitchell, Erick Steward, Anthony Taylor)

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys 9:17.93 (Antonio Andraus, Raul Chavez, Phillip Jefferson, Bryce Granillo) 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys - Christian Hill 11.93m 39-01.75

 

2015 Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)

1st Place Teams (2): 11/12 Girls, 11/12 Boys,

2nd Place Teams (4): 8&Under Boys, 9/10 Girls, 9/10 Boys, 13/14 Boys

Set Meet Record (50.94) - 13/14 Boys, 400M – Everett Steward

Set Meet Record (4:33.35) - 11/12 Boys, 1500M Alex Mainvielle

 

2014 Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)

3rd Place, 9/10 Boys

3rd Place, 9/10 Girls

1st Place, 11/12 Boys

Set Meet Record (55.82) - 11/12 Boys, 400M – Everett Steward

Set Meet Record (9:39.74) - 11/12 Boys 4x800M Relay: Phillip Jefferson, Alex Mainvielle, Devin Kirkwood, Everett Steward

 

2015 LA Jets Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)

1st Place Overall Boys Team

2nd Place Overall Girls Team

1st Place Teams (7): 8&Under Boys, 9/10 Boys, 11/12 Girls, 11/12 Boys, 13/14 Girls, 13/14 Boys, 15/16 Boys

2nd Place Teams (2): 8&Under Girls, 9/10 Girls

Set Meet Record (9:48.64) - 11/12 Boys, 3000M Alex Mainvielle

 

2014 LA Jets Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)

1st Place Overall Boys Team

1st Place Overall Girls Team

2nd Place, 9/10 Boys

1st Place, 11/12 Girls

1st Place, 11/12 Boys

2nd Place, 13/14 Boys

2nd  Place, 15/16 Girls

Set Meet Record (3:55.71) - 11/12 Boys 4x400M Relay: Devin Kirkwood, Jaiden Mitchell, Macen Williams, Everett Steward

 

2015 Hershey Youth Outdoor National Championships (Lisle, Illinois)

1st Place Overall Team Division (2): 11/12 Boys, 13/14 Boys

2nd Place Overall Team Division (1): 9/10 Girls

 

National Champions (9 Individuals, 21 Gold Medals)

1st Place, 8&U Boys Long Jump, Otis Tre Harrison

1st Place, 9/10 Girls Triathalon, Kennedi Reed

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 800M, 1500M, 3000M, Alex Mainvielle

1st Place, 11/12 Boys Pentathlon, 80 Hurdles, 400M, Anthony Taylor

1st Place, 13/14 Boys 800M, Everett Steward

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 4x400M Relay: Phillip Jefferson, Anthony Taylor, Christopher Williamson, Elijah Porras

1st Place, 13/14 Boys 4x100 & 4x400M Relay: Jaiden Mitchell, Blake Sheppard, Miles Divinity, Everett Steward

 

2014 Youth Outdoor National Championships (Bloomington, Indiana)

1st Place Overall Team Division: 9/10 Girls

1st Place Overall Team Division: 11/12 Girls

1st Place Overall Team Division: 11/12 Boys

 

National Champions (16 individuals, 18 Gold Medals)

1st Place, 9/10 Girls Triathalon, Milan Ford

1st Place, 9/10 Boys Shot Put, Jairus Satele

1st Place, 11/12 Girls 800M, Rachel Glenn

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 200M, Everett Steward

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 400M, Everett Steward

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 800M, Everett Steward

1st Place, 9/10 Girls 4x100M Relay: Mia Jamerson, Zanae Woods, Milan Ford, Kennadi Reed

1st Place, 11/12 Girls 4x800M Relay: Maya Bryson, Rachel Glenn, Zoe Ta-Perez, Shanille Davis

1st Place, 13/14 Boys 4x400M Relay: Cameron Henderson, Jaylin Gant, Lennard Marshall, Dailen Spears

 

2015 USATF Junior Olympics (Jacksonville, Florida)

 

1st Place Medalist:

Daniela Quintero, 11/12 Girls 3000 meters 10:14.40

Maya Rush, 11/12 Girls Mini-Javelin, 37.89 meters

Alex Mainvielle, 11/12 Boys 1500 meters, 4:32.90, 3000 meters 9:48.90

Erick “Everett” Steward, 13/14 Boys 400 meters, 49.63, 800 meters 1:59.80

11/12 Girls 4x800 meter relay: 9:43.1, Maya Bryson, Natalia Quintero, Daniela Quintero, Maya Rush

11/12 Boys 4x800 meter relay: 9:22.9, Phillip Jefferson, Anthony Taylor, Paul Holyfield, Alex Mainvielle

 

2nd Place Medalist:

Daniela Quintero, 11/12 Girls 1500 meters, 4:49.9

Natalia Quintero, 11/12 Girls 3000 meters, 10:27.1

Anthony Taylor, 11/12 Boys 80 meter Hurdles, 12.03

9/10 Girls 4x400 meter relay: 4:32.3, Tabitha Hines, Mia Jamerson, Kennedi Reed, Sarah Martinez

13/14 Girls 4x800 meter relay: 9:42.8 Rachel Glenn, Natalia Mejia, Hailey Golman, Janiah Brown

 

3rd Place Medalist:

11/12 Girls 4x400 relay: 4:07.2, Maya Rush, Maya Bryson, Charisma Collins, Amari Ford

11/12 Boys 4x800 relay: 10:05.1, Elijah Porras, Nick Mejia, Christopher Williamson, Hector Martinez

13/14 Boys 4x400 relay: 3:31.0, Lennard Marshall, Blake Shephard, Kyle McCray, Everett Steward

 

5th Place Medalist:

Haley Wilkinson, 9/10 Girls 1500 meters, 5:21.3

Maya Rush, 11/12 Girls Pentathlon, 2678 points

Kevin Wilkinson, 15/16 Boys 800 meters, 1:58.1

11/12 Boys 4x400 relay: 3:59.5, Anthony Taylor, Phillip Jefferson, Nick Mejia, Alex Sotolongo

 

6th Place Medalist:

Natalia Quintero, 11/12 Girls 1500 meters, 4:53.4

Anthony Taylor, 11/12 Boys Pentathlon, 2291 points

Blake Shepherd, 13/14 Boys 200 meters, 23.57

13/14 Boys 4x100 meter relay: 45.62, Jaiden Mitchell, Blake Shepherd, Kyle McCray, Everett Steward

13/14 Boys 4x800 meter relay: 9:09.5, Lennard Marshall, Antonio Andraus, Jason Hilliard, Enrique Ochoa

 

7th Place Medalist:

Mia Jamerson, 9/10 Girls 800 meters, 2:36.3

Tabitha Hines, 9/10 Girls Triathlon, 1092 points

Maya Bryson, 11/12 Girls 800 meters, 2:24.5

Phillip Jefferson, 11/12 Boys 800 meters, 2:19.3

 

8th Place Medalist:

9/10 Girls 4x100 meter relay: 56.47, Jordan Washington, Kennedi Reed, Mia Jamerson, Tabitha Hines

13/14 Girls 4x400 meter relay: 4:07.3, Rachel Glenn, Janiah Brown, Natalia Mejia, Destiny Collins

 

Additional Finalist:

8&Under Girls 4x400 meter relay, 5:20.2 Shyla Williams, Mahlia Jules, Gabriela Holyfield, Valentine Kyles

11/12 Girls 4x100 meter relay: Alanah Parnell, Amari Ford, Josephine White, Charisma Collins

 

2014 USATF Junior Olympics (Humble, Texas)

Individual Medalist 

6th place, 7/8 Girls Shot Put, Morgan Hilliard

7th place, 7/8 Girls Shot Put, Mai Ricks

5th place, 9/10 Girls Triathlon, Milan Ford

7th place, 9/10 Girls Shot Put, Taylor Hill

4th place, 9/10 Boys Shot Put, Jairus Satele

2nd Place, 11/12 Girls 800M, Rachel Glenn

1st Place, 11/12 Boys 400M, Everett Steward

5th Place, 11/12 Boys 800M, Devin Kirkwood

2nd Place, 11/12 Boys 3000M, Alex Mainvielle

4th Place, 11/12 Boys 1500M, Alex Mainvielle

1st place, 11/12 Boys 1500M RW, Tyler Osburn

7th place, 15/16 Girls Hammer Throw, Xochitl Bryson

 

4x400M Relays

1st Place, 11/12 Boys, 4x400 Relay: Jaiden Mitchell, Devin Kirkwood, Cameron Blanton, Everett Steward

7th Place, 11/12 Girls, 4x400 Relay: Rachel Glenn, Shanille Davis, Maya Rush, Arrolyn Sholes

 

4x800M Relays

1st Place (New National & Junior Olympic Meet Record- 9:06.50), 11/12 Boys, 4x800 Relay : Devin Kirkwood, Phillip Jefferson, Alex Mainvielle, Everett Steward

2nd Place, 11/12 Girls, 4x800 Relay: Zoe Ta-Perez, Rachel Glenn, Maya Bryson, Maya Rush

5th Place, 13/14 Boys, 4x800 Relay: Cameron Henderson, Jaylin Gant, Lennard Marshall, Dailen Spears

7th place, 13/14 Girls, 4x800 Relay: Terriana Moore, Natalie Mejia, Jacqueline Brown, Aureal Bellamy

 

 

501(c)(3) Non-Profit Organization: 

Tax ID# 46-3644778

  • c-facebook
  • Instagram App Icon
Facebook
Follow us on...
Instagram
Flickr